2015 Deutschtown Music Festival Schedule

PARK STAGE – Allegheny Commons East (Outside - All Ages)
Presented by Pittsburgh Norml

11am Timbeleza
12pm Shelf Life String Band
1pm Birds Over Arkansas
2pm The Flow Band
3pm Nameless In August
4pm Neon Swing X-perience
5pm Buffalo Buffalo Buffalo

WIGLE WHISKEY BARRELHOUSE and WHISKEY GARDEN – 1055 Spring Garden Ave. (Outside - All Ages)
Hosted by Hugh Twyman of Hughshows
12pm The Chiodi Trio
1pm The Me Toos
2pm Caleb Pogyor & The Talkers
3pm Adeline Hotel
4pm Paul Luc
5pm Bindley Hardware Co
6pm Chrome Moses
7pm The Chad Sipes Stereo
8pm Chet Vincent & The Big Bend

JAMES STREET GASTROPUB - SPEAKEASY – 422 Foreland St.
12pm The Hedonism Bots
1pm The Shameless Hex
2pm Grand Piano
3pm The Love Letters
4pm The John Trumaine Show
5pm Dr. Bacon
6pm Rebekah Todd
7pm The Appleseed Collective
8pm The Bergamot
9pm Some Kind Of Animal
10pm Chelsey Nicole & the Northside Vamps
11pm We Came From Space
12am Psylo Joe

MAX’S ALLEGHENY TAVERN RATHSKELLER – 537 Suismon St.
8pm Union Rye
9pm Proper People
10pm Round Black Ghosts
11pm Street Pigeons

PENN BREWERY – Patio - hosted by BC1
8:30pm Joel Kellem & Get Nasty
10pm DoB
11pm Beauty Slap

PENN BREWERY – Eisenhalle
8pm The FED
9pm 28 North
10pm The Hawkeyes

ALLEGHENY CITY BREWING - 507 Foreland Ave. (All Ages)
October Development Bldg.
2pm Samantha Sears
3pm The Cheer’ly Men
4pm The Wreckids
5pm Ye Olde Royal Shithouse Players
6pm Whiskey River Panhandlers

DOUBLE R CAFE – 709 East St.
9pm Turnpike Gardens
10pm Rat Tits
11pm Impossible Colors
12pm Pet Clinic

VERDETTO’S – 814 Madison Ave.
8pm The Telephone Line
9pm Wolves in Sheep’s Clothing
10pm Ishtar
11pm Devin Moses and the Saved

ANDY WARHOL MUSEUM – 117 Sandusky St. (All Ages)
12pm -2pm Youth Concert Presented by ROX Performance Academy
Free w/museum admission.

THE MODERN CAFE – 862 Western Ave.
8pm Weird Paul Rock Band
9pm Says She
10pm Houdini’s Psychic Theatre
11pm City Steps

KEY WEST (Downstairs) - 719 East St.
9pm Lofi Delphi
10pm The Neffs
11pm The Heirs
12am The Wire Riots

KEY WEST (Upstairs) - 719 East St.
8pm The Danzas
9pm Latecomer
10pm Brazilian Wax
11pm Barons
12am Khees

PEANUTZ  - 410 E. Ohio St.
5pm-8pm John Melnick

MAIN STAGE – Middle and Foreland (Outside - All Ages)
Presented by Grey Area Productions

3:15pm The Mike Medved Band
4:15pm Habatat
5:15pm The Semi-Supervillains
6:15pm Highway 4
7:15pm The Commonheart
8:15pm Big Gypsy
9:15pm MoJoFlo
10:15pm Tropidelic

BISTRO TO GO – 415 E. Ohio St. (All Ages)
1pm C-Frank
2pm Morgan Erina
3pm Jordan Auth
4pm Bill Jasper
5pm Kayla Schureman
6pm Kyle Lawson

ARNOLD’S TEA - 502 E. Ohio St. (All Ages)
1pm The Hi-Frequencies
2pm Gypsy & His Band Of Ghosts
3pm Brewer’s Row
4pm Working Breed
5pm Emily Rodgers Band
6pm Slim Forsythe
7pm The Turbosonics

JAMES STREET GASTROPUB – BALLROOM – 422 Foreland St. (the red door on side of building) - Presented by Touchfaster
2pm Keep it Downs
3pm Steelesque feat. Robby Eldridge
4pm Coastal Remedy
5pm Coyote
6pm Chris Vipond & the Stanley Street Band
7pm Bad Custer
8pm Misaligned Mind
9pm George Morris and the Gypsy Chorus
10pm Horn Guys
11pm Chop Shop

ALLEGHENY ELKS LODGE #339 – 400 Cedar Avenue
Hosted by Tall Cathy from 96.1 KISS

8pm Cello Fury
9pm Gene The Werewolf
10pm The Existential Gentlemen
11pm Fist Fight in the Parking Lot

THE PARK HOUSE – 403 E. Ohio
7pm Coronado
10pm Locks and Dams

PENN BREWERY  – Courtyard (All Ages)
2pm The Spring Hillbillies
3pm Crystal Lee Morgan
4pm André Costello & The Cool Minors
5pm Dan Getkin
6pm Don Strange and Los Monster Trucks
7pm Adadsdad

THE NEW BOHEMIAN – 887 Progress St. (All Ages)
7:30pm Kyle
8pm Lrad A. Ram
8:30pm Skobo
9:15pm Big Girls
10pm Demolish Kill
10:45pm Action Camp
11:45pm Atlas
12:30am DJ Erica Scary

YMR CLUB - 631 Suismon St.
8pm Yungn Voorheez
9pm The Black Six
10pm Kai Roberts
11pm Heroes & Terrorists
12pm Wreck Loose
1am Gene Stovall

NEU KIRCHE CONTEMPORARY ART CENTER -  1000 Madison Ave. (All Ages)
6pm Jeremy Caywood
7pm Gruber
8pm Clay McLeod
9pm Arts Greenhouse
10pm Willis Tree

AIR - Artists Image Resource – 518 Foreland Ave.  (All Ages)
Open House 4-8pm
Print tattoos and other fun stuff under the front tent
Photo booth
Print posters in the Open Studio Garage
Buy prints and things from local artists
Watch Tim Kaulen’s Mobile Sculpture Workshop in action

MULLIN’S DINER/BAR – 876 Progress St.
Diner by day - bar by night.
Get ‘yer drinks here if you’re stopping by New Boho.