As revealed by Hugh Twyman of Hughshows, our 2016 list of performers is now public. And we are extending our event with bands playing on Friday night. We can’t wait to see you on July 8th and 9th.

 

 

13 Saints / 28 North / Aaron Jaye / Action Camp / Agnes Wired For Sound
André Costello and the Cool Minors / Andy Van Lewis / Angel Blue & The Prophets
Angela Cash / As Ladders / ATLAS / Avi Diamond / Bad Custer / Balloon Ride Fantasy
Bastard Bearded Irishmen / Bat Zuppel / Ben Valasek and The Growlers / Big Gypsy
Bill Jasper Acoustics / Bindley Hardware Co. / BlitheHound / Blue Clutch / BOBBY V
Brash Teeth / Brett Staggs / Brewer’s Row / Brooke Annibale / Bryan McQuaid / Buffalo Buffalo Buffalo
Byron Nash & Plan B / Charlie Hustle and The Grifters / Charm & Chain / Chase the Monkey
Chillent / Chris Vipond & the Stanley Street Band / Chrome Moses / Circles & Squares
Corey James / Cranberry Sanders / Dan Bubien / Dan Getkin / David Dickinson
Decaffeinated Grapefruit / Delicious Pastries / Dennis Malley / Denzell / Devin Moses & The Saved
Dhruva Krishna and The Family Band / Diego / Different Places in SPACE / Dirty Charms
Douglas Lowell Blevins / Egomyth / Elkhound / Emerson Jay / Emily Rodgers Band
Essential Machine / Father Flamethrower / Ferdinand the Bull / FLOT BOI
For Dizzier Heights / Fourth River Revival / Funky Miracle / Gabriel Colombo
Gene The Werewolf / Good Ship Gibraltar / Grand Piano / Grupo Pau Brazil
Gypsy Band of Ghosts / Heather Kropf / Hedonism Bots / Hepcat Dilemma / Highway 4
Ishtar Vintage Bellydance Band / J. Trafford / Jeremy Caywood / Jimbo and the Spoubones
KatieHate / Lee Robinson and Iska / LoFi Delphi / Machete Kisumontao / Meeting of Important People
Melinda Colaizzi / Memphis Hill / Metacara / Mickey & the Snake Oil Boys / Mike Cali
Misaligned Mind / Morgan Erina / Murder For Girls / Music From Another Room
MVT / Naked Spirit / Nameless in August / Native Alloys / Nick M. / Nightly Standard
Old Soles and Seedy Players / Orange Mammoth / Paddy the Wanderer / Patton
Paul Tabachneck / PLAY / Pro Wrestler / Rat Tits / Ray Lanich Band / Rebekah Todd and The Odyssey
Red Room Effect / Samantha Sears / Scott and Rosanna / Sea Rights
Seth Pfannenschmidt / Shannon and the Merger / Slim Forsythe / Solarburn
Some Kind of Animal / Spacefish / St. Dude / Strange Monsters / Street Pigeons
SuiSideburns / Sun Hound / Super Fun Time Awesome Party Band / SuperMonkey / Swampwalk
Swiss Army / TeraChain Sky / The Annajames Band / The Black Six
The Bloody Sea Men / The Buckle Downs / The Chad Sipes Stereo / The Chiodi Trio
The Clock Reads / The Commonheart / The Danzas / The Dark Lines
The Delaneys / The Dovewires / The Fed / The Filthy Lowdown / The Freshes
The Full Counts / The Garment District / The Hawkeyes / The Hi-Frequencies / The Hipsters
The Lo-Fi Project / The Love Letters / The Me Toos / The Mike Medved Band
The Mutiny / The Nox Boys / The Red Western / The Redlines / The Rents
The Semi-Supervillains / The Shiners / THE SHOW / The Telephone Line / The Turbosonics
The Weird Paul Rock Band / The Wire Riots / Them Labs / There You Are
Thirty Years Later / Those Gorgeous Bastards / Three-River Revival / Transcontinental Boozehounds
Turnpike Gardens / Ugly Blondes / Victory At The Crossroads / Vit DeBacco
Vox Imago / Walker and the Rebellion / we speak in colors / Whiskey River Panhandlers
William Forrest / Willis Tree / Wolves in Sheep’s Clothing / Working Breed

Wreck Loose / Ye Olde Royal Shithouse Players / Young Fox

…and more to be announced.